FALL 2017

Velocity Kids Classes (Preschool)

 

Monday

4:45-5:15

Preschool Jump and Move

(3/4)

Monday

5:15-5:45

Preschool Ballet

(3/4)

Tuesday

4:30-5:00

T.B.D.

(2/3)

Tuesday

5:00-5:45

Mini Hip Hoppers

(4-6)

Wednesday

5:15-5:45

Velocity Kids Tumbling 1

(4-6)

Saturday

TBA

Short Term classes TBA

Ages 1.5 and up

 

 Velocity Kids Classes (Elementary K-5)

 

Tuesday

5:00-5:45

Mini Hip Hoppers

(4-6)

Wednesday

4:45-5:15

Velocity Kids Tap

(6 & up)

Wednesday

5:15-5:45

Velocity Kids Ballet

(6 & up)

Wednesday

5:15-5:45

Velocity Kids Tumbling 1

(4-6)

Wednesday

5:45-6:15

Velocity Kids Jazz

(6 & up)

Wednesday

5:45-6:30

Velocity Kids Tumbling 2

(6 & up)

Thursday

5:00-5:45

Velocity Kids Contemporary Ballet

(8 & up)

Thursday

5:00-5:45

Velocity Kids Ballet/Jazz

(5-7)

Thursday

5:45-6:15

Velocity Kids Tap 2

(8 & up)

Thursday

5:45-6:15

Velocity Kids Tap

(5-7)

Thursday

6:15-7:00

Velocity Kids Jazz

(8 & up)

Thursday

6:15-7:00

Velocity Kids Hip Hop & Animation Combo

(6 & up)

Saturday

TBA

Short Term classes TBA

(5-8)

 

 

Youth/Teen (9 & Up): (Grades 4/5 please also see Velocity Kids Classes)

 

Monday

5:15-6:15

Youth Intermediate Hip Hop/Street Jazz

Monday

6:15-7:15

Tap 4

Monday

6:15-7:15

Tap 2/3

Monday

7:15-8:15

Int/Adv Fusion

Monday

8:15-9:15

Teen/Adult Advanced Hip Hop

Tuesday

5:00-5:45

Youth Jazz

Tuesday

5:45-6:45

Intermediate Contemporary Ballet

Tuesday

6:45-7:30

Tap 2

Tuesday

6:45-7:45

Teen/Adult Contemporary/Jazz

Wednesday

6:30-7:45

Tumbling & Conditioning

Wednesday

7:45-8:45

Teen/Adult Advanced Fusion

Wednesday

7:45-9:15

Teen/Adult Advanced Fusion (with crew)

Thursday

7:00-7:45

Youth Hip Hop

Thursday

7:45-8:30

Animation Class

Thursday

7:45-9:00

Animation Crew

 

Adults

 

Monday

8:15-9:15

Teen/Adult Advanced Hip Hop

Tuesday

6:45-7:45

Teen/Adult Contemporary/Jazz

Tuesday

7:45-8:45

Tap Attack

Wednesday

7:45-8:45

Teen/Adult Advanced Fusion 

 

Velocity Performance Company Suggested Classes

 

Monday

5:15-6:15

Youth Intermediate Hip Hop/Street Jazz

Monday

7:15-8:15

Int/Adv Fusion

Monday

8:15-9:15

Advanced Teen/Adult Hip Hop

Tuesday

5:00-5:45

Youth Jazz

Tuesday

5:45-6:45

Intermediate Contemporary Ballet

Tuesday

6:30-7:45

Teen/Adult Contemporary/Jazz

Wednesday

6:30-7:45

Tumbling & Conditioning

Wednesday

7:45- 9:15

Teen/Adult Advanced Fusion 

Thursday

5:00-5:45

Velocity Kids Contemporary Ballet

Thursday

6:15-7:00

Velocity Kids Jazz

Thursday

7:00-7:45

Youth Hip Hop

Thursday

7:45-9:00

Animation Crew

Varies

 

Any Tap Class at appropriate Level

Friday

4:30-8:00

REHEARSALS WILL BE SCHEDULED ACCORDING TO ROUTINE

Sunday

5:30-7:30

REHEARSALS WILL BE SCHEDULED ACCORDING TO ROUTINE